Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jennie Westley

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Sue Johnson

Head of School - SENCO (Infant School)

Miss Julie Derry

Head of School - SENCO ( Junior School)

Mr Jeff Parkes

Assistant Headteacher Leader of Maths Across the Federation

Mrs Jenny Lumley

Early Years Lead - Reception teacher

Mrs Sandie Cross

Business Manager for the Federation

Teaching Staff

Mr Jonathon Brown

Nursery Manager - Class Dojo Mentor Infant School

Mrs Sarah Straw   

Reception Teacher - PE Lead for the Infant School

Miss Nicky Hollis

Reception Teacher - Geography Lead for the Federation

Mrs Jo Gainey

Year 1 Teacher - English Infant School and Educational Visits for the Infant School

Mrs Chris Taylor

Year 1 Teacher - Art Lead for the Federation

Mrs Rebecca Barry

Year 2 Teacher - Science & Music Lead for the Federation

Miss Ellie Eaton

Year 2 Teacher – NQT

Miss Sarah Andrews

Year 3 Teacher -  RE Lead for the Federation

Mr Dan Steele

Year 3 Teacher - DT Lead for the Federation

Miss Holly Judson

Year 4 Teacher - PE Lead for the Junior School

Mrs Trudy Raybould

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Ann Doxsey

Year 5 Teacher- Computing Lead for the Federation & MFL For the Junior School

Mr Andy Meer

Year 5 Teacher -  History Lead for the Federation & Educational Visits for the Junior School

Mrs Katie Groom

Year 6 Teacher - English Lead for the Junior School

Miss Ellie Curtis

Year 6 Teacher -  PSHE Lead for the Federation

Support Staff

Mrs Kirby

Pastoral Support at the Junior School

Mr Moreton

Pastoral Support at the Infant School

   

Mrs Anderson

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Benton

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Bradley

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Broad

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Chamberlain

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Dawes

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Goodman

Teaching Support Staff

Miss Gripton

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Hunt

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Hutchinson

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Martin

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Merricks

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Moulden

Teaching Support Staff (First Aid Lead for the Infant School)

Mrs O'Dowd

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Roberts

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Rose

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs L Smith

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs W Smith

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs Westwood

Teaching Support Staff (Fist Aid Lead for the Junior School)

Mrs Wright

Teaching Support Staff

 

 

Admin Staff

 

Mrs S Lavery

Administrator Officer - Junior School

Mrs J Botten

Clerical Assistant - Junior School

Mrs H Corfield

Clerical Officer - Infant School

Miss A Edmunds

Clerical Assistant - Infant & Junior school

   

Mr A Tranter

Premises Staff - Infant & Junior School